Mobile Game Development Company, Android & IPhone Developers | Privacy Policy
15677
page,page-id-15677,page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.7,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.7.4,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

IN BRIEF:

We use COPPA and GDPR compliant third party services to build and run the Applications. They do collect certain personal and non-personal and usage data automatically, which is necessary for them to provide the services and without it, the Applications cannot run and you have the option to simply delete the Applications. All personally identifiable information collected by these services, are anonymized (like Advertising ID and IP address and more) and is mainly used to provide the service for which it is being collected. And all the advertising on our Applications are non personalized.

We ourselves directly do collect email addresses and name only when you send it yourselves to us (never automatically) and use it only for the purpose for which it was collected (Newsletter, Support, etc.).

IN DETAIL:

Overview:

This Privacy Policy describes the information collected by Igamecrazy (“we,” “us” or “our”) through our mobile applications and website and how we use that information.

Types of Data collected:

Among the types of Personal Data that our Applications or Website collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Usage Data, Cookies, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example), email address, first name, Storage permission and geographic position. Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections below.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using our Applications or Website. Unless specified otherwise, all automated Data requested by our Applications and Website is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible to provide its services. In cases where it specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service. The data collected by Advertising networks are not collected once you make the in-app purchase within our Applications to Remove the Ads, or for that matter use our Paid Applications.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by our Applications or Website or by the owners of third-party services used by these, serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through our Applications or Website and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data:

Methods of processing:

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of these Applications or Website (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as mail carriers, hosting providers, etc.).

Legal basis of processing:

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:
• Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes.
• processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
• processing is related to a task that is carried out in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
• processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

Place:

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located or where it’s hosting and backup servers are located.

Retention time:

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

The purposes of processing:

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Advertising, Analytics, Contacting the User, Device permissions for Personal Data access, Handling payments, Hosting and backend infrastructure, Infrastructure monitoring and Managing contacts and sending messages.

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Device permissions for Personal Data access:

Depending on the User’s specific device, these Applications or Website may request certain permissions that allow it to access the User’s device Data as described below.

By default, these permissions must be granted by the User before the respective information can be accessed. Once the permission has been given, it can be revoked by the User at any time. In order to revoke these permissions, Users may refer to the device settings or contact the Owner for support at the contact details provided in the present document.
The exact procedure for controlling app permissions may be dependent on the User’s device and software.

Please note that the revoking of such permissions might impact the proper functioning of the Applications or Website.

If User grants any of the permissions listed below, the respective Personal Data may be processed (i.e accessed to, modified or removed) by this Application.

Storage permission:

Used for accessing shared external storage, including the reading and adding of any items.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

ADVERTISING:

This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on the Applications, possibly based on User interests.

AdMob (AdMob Google Inc.)

AdMob is an advertising service provided by AdMob Google Inc.
In order to understand Google’s use of Data, consult Google’s partner policy.
Personal Data collected: Cookies, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example) and Usage Data.
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
Opt Out at https://www.google.com/settings/ads
Privacy Shield participant.

Unity Ads (Unity Technologies ApS)

Unity Ads is an advertising service provided by Unity Technologies ApS.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: Denmark – Privacy Policy https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

Inmobi Advertising Network

Inmobi Ad Network is an advertising service provided by Inmobi.
Personal Data: Cookies, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example) and Usage Data.
Privacy Policy: Section 2 called “Inmobi Advertising” at https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/
Opt Out at https://www.inmobi.com/page/opt-out/

ANALYTICS:

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics for Firebase (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics for Firebase or Firebase Analytics is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. In order to understand Google’s use of Data, consult Google’s partner policy. Firebase Analytics may share Data with other tools provided by Firebase, such as Crash Reporting, Authentication, Remote Config or Notifications. The User may check this privacy policy to find a detailed explanation about the other tools used by the Owner. This Application uses identifiers for mobile devices (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising.